Go Back   Hardware Canucks > CASES & COOLING > Water Cooling

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11 (permalink)  
Old July 8, 2009, 06:55 PM
Fudd Rucker's Avatar
Allstar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: SSM Ont
Posts: 943

My System Specs

Default

so adding a chipset block to my current loop is impossible without an entirely new and custom setup?
Reply With Quote
  #12 (permalink)  
Old July 8, 2009, 07:42 PM
Dazmode's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Oakville
Posts: 1,689
Default

I'm not familiar with your kit, but if I would in your situation... I would experiment first by adding block to existing set up. Somebody has to be first. :)
__________________
Venom Build: Caselabs SMH10, 3930k, 2x GTX680, MSI BigBangII, 8x Dominators, 2 x D5 , Quad Rad, Adaptec 7805, 4x WD Red, 2x Intel 510, Aquaero 5, 11x GT
Silent Sniper Build: Final Video, XSPC H1 Cube case, Supreme HF, 2xGTX470, GA G1 Sniper, Dominators, 2x Triple rad, Triebwerk Fans, 2x D5, Custom Sleeving
Orange Build: Final Video
HTPC Build: Final Video
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Adding a HDD that has Data and an OS on it to another PC Triggz Troubleshooting 6 March 10, 2009 01:07 PM
Adding color to my computer? BrianHanna New Builds 8 January 5, 2009 07:12 AM
Adding benchmarks subforum Finch Overclocking, Tweaking and Benchmarking 21 December 3, 2008 08:56 PM
adding some hwbot benchmark thread Finch Suggestions & Feedback 14 November 15, 2008 09:18 AM