Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE > Video Cards

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old October 5, 2011, 11:42 AM
Your_friendly_gamer's Avatar
Allstar
F@H
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 675

My System Specs

Default Sli possible between 560 and 560TI?

Hi,

I am wondering if this is possible to do?


Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old October 5, 2011, 11:57 AM
supaflyx3's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Chilliwack BC
Posts: 2,536

My System Specs

Default

Simple answer, no.
They are different cores, and cannot be placed in SLI together.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old October 5, 2011, 12:27 PM
Your_friendly_gamer's Avatar
Allstar
F@H
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 675

My System Specs

Default

Perfect thanks, sweet i didnt say yes to picking up a 560TI
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
GTX 470 vs GTX 560Ti trayton Video Cards 16 September 24, 2011 03:46 AM
Are my PSU good enough to run GTX 560ti? danthebrave Power Supplies 10 September 7, 2011 09:13 AM
GTX 560Ti 1GB or GTX 560Ti 2GB yycraven Video Cards 7 September 6, 2011 01:15 PM
[WTB] 560ti/570 Slaughter Buy/Sell & Trade 22 April 8, 2011 10:41 AM
560Ti SLI benchies... Delavan Video Cards 7 February 3, 2011 03:08 AM