Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE > Video Cards

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11 (permalink)  
Old May 6, 2011, 03:19 AM
Top Prospect
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Winnipeg
Posts: 83

My System Specs

Default

I think it has to do with VGA being analog and DVI being digital.
Reply With Quote
  #12 (permalink)  
Old January 24, 2012, 07:21 AM
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2
Default

where can u find
Auto adjust or re-initialize the monitor
I cannot find this option.
Reply With Quote
  #13 (permalink)  
Old January 24, 2012, 08:02 AM
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2
Default

Oh, if you mean the "AUTO" button on the monitor, then it doesnt work for the affected monitor. the one affected is on my DVI port strange enough..
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
screen res controlled by actual screen or laptop supaflyx3 Mobile Computing 3 July 29, 2010 08:36 PM
need new screen kendallcschm Display Units 0 July 29, 2010 11:29 AM
On screen keyboard Bones O/S's, Drivers & General Software 0 April 22, 2009 08:38 PM
Could i dual screen with a moniter & a CRT TV? Kayen Display Units 5 July 28, 2008 12:43 AM