Go Back   Hardware Canucks > PC BUILDERS & TWEAKERS CORNER > Troubleshooting

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old November 8, 2013, 09:59 AM
Top Prospect
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: TO/RH/Markham
Posts: 244

My System Specs

Default POWERCOLOR GPU RMA

Hey, has anybody on here ever done an RMA thru Powercolor for their GPU?...i'm getting artifacts on my 7970 card when i use the latest 13.9 catalyst package (13.152 drivers) and playing battlefield4...going to send it for RMA, but not sure how long it's going to take before I get my replacement.
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old November 8, 2013, 12:08 PM
KaptCrunch's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Ontario
Posts: 2,923
Default

rma login or make account, depends on shipping to them

The PowerColor product MUST be free of any physical damage due to improper installation or modification of ANY kind (this includes installing aftermarket cooling solutions) or the warranty WILL be VOID.

If you have any questions regarding the PowerColor 2-year warranty terms, please feel free to contact us at :

626-330-4700(Monday – Friday, 9:00am – 5:30pm PST)

Or e-mail us – usa@powercolor.com
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[FS] PowerColor 5850 1GB mckchun Buy/Sell & Trade 8 October 6, 2010 08:23 PM
Powercolor PCS+ 5850 headsh0t Video Cards 9 April 22, 2010 02:46 AM
PowerColor Brand RBA Video Cards 27 April 12, 2010 01:55 PM
Powercolor Quality Edge Video Cards 7 February 27, 2010 05:21 AM
POWERCOLOR LCS AX5870 MarkOne Video Cards 4 January 8, 2010 06:39 PM