Go Back   Hardware Canucks > PC BUILDERS & TWEAKERS CORNER > Troubleshooting

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #31 (permalink)  
Old May 10, 2010, 10:32 AM
Top Prospect
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ontario
Posts: 99

My System Specs

Default

Wow.. I'm such an idiot!

I had them lined up like this

--------------
| | |
--------------

When (shown in the diagram) they are supposed to be like this

--------------
--- --- ---
--------------

The button is now working perfectly, thanks so much for digging up that old picture dang!

Success: http://i39.tinypic.com/2ylww00.jpg
Reply With Quote
  #32 (permalink)  
Old May 10, 2010, 05:58 PM
Top Prospect
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: India
Posts: 121

My System Specs

Default

Reply With Quote
  #33 (permalink)  
Old May 10, 2010, 06:01 PM
gingerbee's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Orillia, Ontario
Posts: 6,824

My System Specs

Default

ahahahahaha
__________________
Fav quote "One should strive to achieve; not sit in bitter regret." Ronin Harris
Reply With Quote
  #34 (permalink)  
Old May 10, 2010, 07:18 PM
Top Prospect
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Ontario
Posts: 99

My System Specs

Default

I know I feel so retarded! :D
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HDD power switch Toyoracer Storage 11 February 11, 2010 08:20 PM
Power & Reset Switch miggs78 Cases 5 September 22, 2009 12:04 PM
New case Cosmos s power switch problems jusdrink Cases 1 June 20, 2009 07:59 AM
Custom sleeved 6 plug Pcie power cable Alwaysrun Power Supplies 2 May 17, 2009 05:37 PM
Xonar dx plug in power WolfBane Audio 1 December 22, 2008 08:47 AM