Go Back   Hardware Canucks > PC BUILDERS & TWEAKERS CORNER > Troubleshooting

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old December 10, 2008, 12:37 PM
hightest's Avatar
MVP
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: calgary
Posts: 386
Default futermark 3d 06

3d 06 benchmark runs fine but when i submit 2 get my score [resultanalyzer sais application not found]

i just redownloaded and installed it, ran it 3 times allways sais the same thing

version 1.1.0 oct 11 hotfix:help:
__________________
Man all this computor stuff is 2 addicting.Even thou i dont need 2 i allways wanna upgrade.
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old December 10, 2008, 12:48 PM
Babrbarossa's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: New Brunswick
Posts: 3,673

My System Specs

Default

Not sure- Firewall unblocked? using a pirated copy of pro version?
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old December 10, 2008, 01:26 PM
Dr_BenD_over's Avatar
Fallen Folder
F@H
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Nova Scotia
Posts: 2,418

My System Specs

Default

Got this hotfix? (Feb 08)

Futuremark - Download - Download - 3DMark06/05/03 & PCMark05 Hotfix
__________________
All's well that's Haswell
Reply With Quote
  #4 (permalink)  
Old December 10, 2008, 02:26 PM
hightest's Avatar
MVP
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: calgary
Posts: 386
Default

i never use pirated anything/ i downloaded it from major geek

thanks 4 the help folks u pionted me in the right direction/ the problem was 4 some reason i e was not set as my default web broswer so i set it as default and it gives me a score now

woot
__________________
Man all this computor stuff is 2 addicting.Even thou i dont need 2 i allways wanna upgrade.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes