Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE CANUCKS NEWS > Suggestions & Feedback

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old September 21, 2007, 05:42 AM
b1lk1's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Lindsay, Ontario
Posts: 2,701

My System Specs

Default I-Trader not working?

I read the post stating it was working yet I do not see any links or ways to access it. I use Firefox as well. Anything?
__________________
Old: Dell 960 SFF Q9550/8GB DDR2/R7 250 2GB/Xonar D1/BT 4.0/128GB SSD/2TB HDD
Older: HP DC7800USDT/E8500/4GB DDR2/160GB HDD
Older still: MSI K8N NEO4/165/2GB DDR/700W PSU
Oldest: S478 P4/specs to come when I can work in it....
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old September 21, 2007, 06:41 AM
Supergrover's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Okanagan Falls, British Columbia
Posts: 4,274

My System Specs

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gav View Post
Sorry about that guys. We had to temporarily take it down but it will make an appearance again soon.
Hopefully it will be back up soon ;)
__________________
R.I.P.

Quote:
Originally Posted by 3.0charlie View Post
My knuckles are bleeding from fishing through walls a new CAT6 network cable... I found fresh, untapped electrical outlets...
"It's all in the Reflexes"-Jack Burton
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
DVD/RW drives not working on GA-P35C board. Malam CPU's and Motherboards 0 January 27, 2008 11:47 AM
AMD mobile working to break 5hr battery life Babrbarossa Press Releases & Tech News 0 March 21, 2007 07:10 AM