Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE > RAM

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11 (permalink)  
Old August 25, 2012, 04:57 PM
dandelioneater's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Kelowna, BC
Posts: 1,114

My System Specs

Default

If you want all 32 GB to show up in windows, you will need to be running 64 bit WIndows 7 professional or ultimate. You can then play around with a ramdisk.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #12 (permalink)  
Old August 25, 2012, 05:47 PM
Dzzope's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Irishman in Kiev, wOOoo, I'm an alien...
Posts: 2,722

My System Specs

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by supaflyx3 View Post
What? You have no idea what you're talking about.
Quote:
Originally Posted by yvesj View Post
no this is right what he is saying .i will send you some to read on my next reply or post
you should google about it a little
I think he was saying you don't have a clue what your talking about from your post before him... the 2 posts above yours were posted at nearly the same time..
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
i7 memory question... somecanadianguy RAM 2 October 5, 2009 01:56 PM
What's better? Extra speakers or extra soundcard? chermesh Audio 7 January 7, 2009 12:18 PM
Wii Package + extra nunchuck + extra game $340 >>>> $320 ONLY!!! thatguy Buy/Sell & Trade 2 August 3, 2008 03:05 PM
Memory question... encorp RAM 10 May 12, 2008 05:54 PM
memory question please?!?!?! bushwickbill RAM 3 September 26, 2007 07:26 PM