Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE > Power Supplies

LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old January 11, 2008, 12:31 PM
FrankyG's Avatar
Top Prospect
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Shediac,NB
Posts: 164
Default PSU strong enough


I need some opinions I have a OCZ 700W PSU is enough for the system below ?? I find that I get some odd slow downs now and then so...

Thanks !
Francois G
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old January 11, 2008, 01:10 PM
SKYMTL's Avatar
HardwareCanuck Review Editor
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Montreal
Posts: 12,637

Definately. I see no problem with it powering that system.
Reply With Quote

Thread Tools
Display Modes