Go Back   Hardware Canucks > PC BUILDERS & TWEAKERS CORNER > Overclocking, Tweaking and Benchmarking

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old January 31, 2013, 05:24 PM
botat29's Avatar
Allstar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Montreal
Posts: 828
Default 3dmark license

if I purchase few /dmark stuff, can I use it to test all my PCs at home or I need 1 licence per PC ?
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old January 31, 2013, 06:20 PM
JD's Avatar
JD JD is offline
Moderator
F@H
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 6,880

My System Specs

Default

I think you need to technically buy the "Pro" edition to be allowed to benchmark computers you don't own. If it's within your household though, I don't see why not.
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old January 31, 2013, 08:19 PM
G777's Avatar
Allstar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Coquitlam,BC
Posts: 541

My System Specs

Default

I would think so, the licence I have is for vantage and I've used it many times on different machines
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Google's Self-Driving Car gets Driver's License Arinoth Reviews & Articles from the Web 6 August 17, 2012 02:26 AM
NVIDIA Signs Patent License with Rambus FiXT Press Releases & Tech News 6 August 13, 2010 02:52 PM
O&O 11 Professional Edition Free License Key burebista Storage 3 March 2, 2010 02:58 PM
My drivers license exam tmr, any advice? Kayen Off Topic 35 October 26, 2009 05:02 PM
[WTB] ESET NOD32 License key netforce Buy/Sell & Trade 0 June 9, 2009 11:57 AM