Go Back   Hardware Canucks > SOFTWARE > O/S's, Drivers & General Software

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old December 5, 2010, 04:28 AM
Rookie
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Midwest US
Posts: 14
Default No Direct3D & DirectDraw Tab in RivaTuner

I'm trying to adjust the LODBias in RivaTuner to fix some issues with textures in a game.

I know what I need to do, but I have no Direct3D/DirectDraw tab to change that setting.

Here is a screenshot of what I need and how it appears on mine.

(Mine)


(What I'm missing)

I thought it was initially an issue with driver signing in Windows, but I already went through the process of disabling it and even manually signing the driver using DSEO13b.

Any ideas?

Last edited by Berlusconi; December 5, 2010 at 04:50 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old December 5, 2010, 01:24 PM
Rookie
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Midwest US
Posts: 14
Default

Bump for justice?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to stop Firefox seeing tabs as windows? bojangles O/S's, Drivers & General Software 0 July 15, 2010 06:59 PM
bass tabs cmac79 Off Topic 5 December 24, 2009 10:43 PM
Voltmod HD4800 & GT200 through RivaTuner! CanadaRox Video Cards 5 February 4, 2009 05:41 PM
How do I manually disable DirectDraw? mrlie3 O/S's, Drivers & General Software 4 June 4, 2008 07:40 PM
IE7 fails to load new pages when multiple tabs are open RGAR O/S's, Drivers & General Software 2 November 10, 2007 02:04 PM