Go Back   Hardware Canucks > SOFTWARE > Networking

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11 (permalink)  
Old October 30, 2011, 05:25 AM
KaptCrunch's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Ontario
Posts: 2,924
Default

looks ahal10 has but rogers has flashed thier firmware locking him/her out of own router
Reply With Quote
  #12 (permalink)  
Old November 14, 2011, 05:31 PM
Trial Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Default

Has anyone figured out the new password for rogcesadmin? It was changed with the new firmware 1.4.0.44-DNS-RRR last week sometime?
Reply With Quote
  #13 (permalink)  
Old November 28, 2011, 11:03 AM
Trial Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Default username

I have been informed that the username is still rogcesadmin and the password should be "password" this does not work for me but maybe someone can get the password?
Reply With Quote
  #14 (permalink)  
Old December 29, 2012, 05:07 PM
Trial Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1
Default Working Password

I have found new password which has worked for me.
L: rogcesadmin
P: nas00Rn7TU
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I have a 60GB SSD - Can I install everything to my storage drive by default? Linus LinusTechTips Q&A 3 October 7, 2011 04:25 PM
Had to OC my ram to get what its default timings were supposed to be... Valamyr RAM 4 August 29, 2011 04:08 PM
IE8 Login Issues? sswilson Suggestions & Feedback 4 June 9, 2010 08:58 PM
Dual boot default OS option headsh0t O/S's, Drivers & General Software 6 February 8, 2010 07:35 PM
Check your default HD settings sswilson Troubleshooting 5 July 7, 2007 05:37 PM