Go Back   Hardware Canucks > SOFTWARE > Networking

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11 (permalink)  
Old September 5, 2011, 07:16 PM
chrisk's Avatar
Folding Captain
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: GTA, Ontario
Posts: 7,401

My System Specs

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by zaza101 View Post
what do you mean teksavvy doesn't offer static IP? $4 and they give you static ip. I have a whole subnet from them. Alcatel can give you static IP and there are several other providers open to that.
Can you show me the link where Teksavvy cable offers static IPs?
__________________
Fold for team #54196
Reply With Quote
  #12 (permalink)  
Old September 6, 2011, 11:29 AM
Rookie
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: GTA
Posts: 25
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by chrisk View Post
Can you show me the link where Teksavvy cable offers static IPs?
I did not see cable in your original post. Out of luck on that one.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Static Control Reyzac New Builds 15 June 5, 2011 03:13 PM
[WTB] Anti-Static Bag for E-ATX Motherboard Goalieman077 Buy/Sell & Trade 1 January 5, 2011 01:49 AM
Static IP's from ISP and Wireless Setup - Help GameOnTurtle Networking 14 September 4, 2010 09:41 AM
did i just my 8800gt with static? kuziwk Video Cards 10 February 3, 2010 11:50 AM
Static In My Sound? kcksteve Audio 7 August 31, 2007 10:49 AM