Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE CANUCKS COMMUNITY > HardwareCanucks F@H Team

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old November 12, 2013, 07:54 PM
supaflyx3's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Chilliwack BC
Posts: 2,535

My System Specs

Default FAH with SLI

For FAH should I leave SLI on or off?
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old November 12, 2013, 10:07 PM
akira749's Avatar
MVP
F@H
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Donnacona, QC
Posts: 313

My System Specs

Default

It doesn't matter if I remember correctly
__________________

Folding Build 1 : White Asylum (Case Labs SM8)
Folding Build 2 : Ergo Proxy (Case Labs SMH10)
Folding Build 3 : Hurrikaine (Case Labs S8)
Gaming Build : Alexstrasza’s Shrine (Case Labs S5)
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old November 13, 2013, 09:44 AM
Shadowmeph's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 3,282

My System Specs

Default

it will still use each card independantly which I think sucks
Reply With Quote
  #4 (permalink)  
Old November 15, 2013, 04:59 PM
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Montreal
Posts: 1,393

My System Specs

Default

made no difference when I had my gtx 295
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes