Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE CANUCKS COMMUNITY > HardwareCanucks F@H Team

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old October 25, 2012, 09:31 AM
Shadowmeph's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 3,348

My System Specs

Default Keep getting popup FahCore_a4.exe stopped working

I am using the windows 7.1.52 . it was working great for 4-5 days after I first installed it but the last two days on my main PC I have been getting popup messages saying that the fahcore_a4.exe has stopped working
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old October 25, 2012, 09:35 AM
Cptn Vortex's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Vancouver
Posts: 3,726
Default

Yea I get the same crap on mine. Not sure what's causing it, but it sure is annoying...
__________________
The Vortex H20

Coolermaster ATCS 840 w Window panel
MSI Z77A-GD65
Intel i7 3770K @ 4.6GHZ 1.28v
Galaxy GTX 680 @ 1241MHZ
8GB Mushkin Blackline 1600MHZ 9-9-9-24 1.5v
Asus Xonar Essence STX
OCZ Z-Series GOLD 850W
2 x 128GB Corsair Force GT SATA3 SSD RAID0 :)
Acheiva Shimian Q270 Lite 2560x1440

Benq W500 Pojector.

Watercooling:
EK Supreme HF, EK FC GTX 680 Block, MCR320+Gelid Silent 12 Push/Pull, DD Pump, EK Multioption 100ml Res, EK Coolstream XT 220 RAD Gelid Wings Push/Pull.
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old October 25, 2012, 09:44 AM
Shadowmeph's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 3,348

My System Specs

Default

oh I am glad that it isn't just me . ok well I mean I am not glad that it is happening to anyone . ok I will just stop typing new hehe
Reply With Quote
  #4 (permalink)  
Old October 25, 2012, 09:46 AM
great_big_abyss's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Winnipeg
Posts: 2,210

My System Specs

Default

Have you noticed a drop in PPD?

I can't seem to keep my PPD up where it's supposed to be in V7 and I'm not sure what's wrong...this might have something to do...
__________________



HTPC: Z77A-G45; 3770K; Coolermaster GeminII; 2x4GB Kingston HyperX 1600Mhz; MSI R7-260X; 2x 128GB Crucial M4 SSD; 1TB WD Green, 2x 2TB WD Green; PC P&C 750W PS; Fractal Design Node 605;
Son's Rig: M5A97; 1055T; CNPS20LQ; 2x4GB Corsair Vengeance 1600Mhz; ASUS GTX650Ti Boost; 80GB Intel 520 SSD; 320GB WD Black HDD; SPI 700W; Bitfenix Shinobi;
Reply With Quote
  #5 (permalink)  
Old October 25, 2012, 09:50 AM
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Montreal
Posts: 1,774

My System Specs

Default

I got the same errors with a3_cores...

I reinstalled FAH Tracker V2 without success, so I stopped folding for 4 days. I retried last week and boom no more errors. Tried looking around the F@H without any solution. I still don't know what happened, but I crossed my fingers that it will stop!
__________________

Back up - Ebay (Inik1) or Heatware
Reply With Quote
  #6 (permalink)  
Old October 25, 2012, 10:07 AM
Shadowmeph's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 3,348

My System Specs

Default

wow this is a new popup I just received a runtime error cairo-surface.c line 860
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Stopped working the next day? bvsbutthd101 Audio 0 July 20, 2012 05:42 PM
3d vision stopped working tranceholic Troubleshooting 0 March 25, 2012 08:24 PM
Driver has stopped working and has recovered grifter11 Troubleshooting 8 January 16, 2011 11:18 AM
bluray program stopped working kyle_L Troubleshooting 1 September 24, 2010 04:04 AM
Mouse Stopped Working geokilla Peripherals 7 May 9, 2009 07:50 AM