Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE CANUCKS COMMUNITY > HardwareCanucks F@H Team

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old April 18, 2011, 07:52 AM
Rison's Avatar
Allstar
F@H
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Truro, NS
Posts: 936

My System Specs

Default Points not updating?

Anyone else not see their points updating?

I had two (maybe three) boxes, including my SR-2 complete workunits just before I left for work 5 hours ago, and nothing is showing.

Boo.
__________________

Quote:
I'll learn to manage my anger, when people learn to manage their stupid.
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old April 18, 2011, 09:29 AM
Top Prospect
F@H
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Waterloo, Ontario
Posts: 133

My System Specs

Default

My stats look proper I think. Mine weren't bigadv though.
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old April 18, 2011, 12:58 PM
Slaughter's Avatar
MVP
F@H
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 349

My System Specs

Default

My points seem to have all been updating properly throughout the day. No BigAdv here either if that makes a difference. :S
Reply With Quote
  #4 (permalink)  
Old April 18, 2011, 01:36 PM
chrisk's Avatar
Folding Captain
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: GTA, Ontario
Posts: 7,403

My System Specs

Default

Mine updating no issues, and no widespread complaining on the folding forums. I'll take another look later to see if any particular servers/Projects have issues.
__________________
Fold for team #54196
Reply With Quote
  #5 (permalink)  
Old April 18, 2011, 02:26 PM
Banned
F@H
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: mtl
Posts: 12,694
Default

ive had one or two wu's showing up a little bit later but nothing out the ordinary :)
Reply With Quote
  #6 (permalink)  
Old April 19, 2011, 03:16 AM
Rison's Avatar
Allstar
F@H
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Truro, NS
Posts: 936

My System Specs

Default

I checked again this morning, only had one 74k unit show up over night. I'm guessing that was my i7 860 box. I have my 2600k and SR2 not showing up (the 133k unit was my 980x yesterday, i'm pretty sure).. which they have had no issues before. I checked the log files, it said the unit uploaded.
hmm, at this rate, i'm going to have 400k instantly show up..
__________________

Quote:
I'll learn to manage my anger, when people learn to manage their stupid.
Reply With Quote
  #7 (permalink)  
Old April 19, 2011, 12:29 PM
Alpine's Avatar
Allstar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Boucherville / South shore of MTL
Posts: 863

My System Specs

Default

no update for me too.

I have finish a workunit this morning around 2 am est and still have mo update at this time. Its currently 3:30 pm here in Montrιal
__________________
• ► ›Main system
• ► › |I7 3930K|Asus P9X79 WS|Evga GTX 690 Signature|Samsung 256G Pro|Corsair H100|Dominator Platinium 16GB 2133Mhz|
Corsair AX1200|Corsair 540 AIR|Corsair SP2500|Corsair Vengeance 2000|
• ► ›Server system
• ► › |I7 3820|Asus P9X79|12G G.Skill 1600Mhz|Noctua NH-D14|Corsair Force 3 120GB|LSI megaRAID 9261 8|RAID5 5X 3TB|Corsair AX650|Fractal Design Arc Midi|

• ► ›Twitch
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Updating SSD firmware ToXic Storage 8 November 28, 2010 11:52 PM
Updating i7 Machine ToXic New Builds 1 October 8, 2010 08:24 PM
GA-890FXA-UD5 - Help! Bios Updating Charmster CPU's and Motherboards 5 June 27, 2010 10:33 AM
Updating BIOS crazyhorsejohnny CPU's and Motherboards 2 September 28, 2009 08:13 PM
advice for updating tubing and pump. TAOTAO161 Water Cooling 15 February 5, 2009 10:31 PM