Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE CANUCKS COMMUNITY > HardwareCanucks F@H Team

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old July 28, 2009, 04:52 PM
chouchou's Avatar
MVP
F@H
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Vancouver
Posts: 444
Default My SMP Won't auto get new WU's

I'll finish one WU but it won't go and grab a new one once the one it's working on has been completed.
How do you guys set your config to autoget new workunits?
__________________
HAF932
Q6700stock || SLI GTX 260 c216 =) || 2x2gbMushkinRedline PC2-8000
750i FTW || WD 36GB Raptor || WD 640GB Caviar Black || HX620W


Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old July 28, 2009, 05:02 PM
stoanee's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Lacombe Alberta
Posts: 3,228

My System Specs

Default

Which smp configuration are you running?
__________________
heatware
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
More trouble for the NA Auto industry? sswilson Off Topic 28 December 16, 2008 09:33 AM
Auto Sigs? joeperson Suggestions & Feedback 7 October 20, 2008 01:20 PM
no auto-email notification jay51 Off Topic 9 September 13, 2008 02:35 PM
auto-close processes Mr. Cipher O/S's, Drivers & General Software 3 January 27, 2008 08:38 PM
Auto edit BrainEater Suggestions & Feedback 3 March 19, 2007 11:16 PM