Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE CANUCKS COMMUNITY > HardwareCanucks F@H Team

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old March 16, 2009, 03:28 PM
stoanee's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Lacombe Alberta
Posts: 3,253

My System Specs

Default Changing team number

I need to change my team number for folding with ubuntu & virtual machine, do i just reconfigure it or is there a quicker way?
__________________
heatware
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old March 16, 2009, 03:39 PM
3.0charlie's Avatar
3.0 "I kill SR2's" Charlie
F@H
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Laval, QC
Posts: 9,667

My System Specs

Default

You have to reconfigure the Console Clients, or right-click Configure for a Systray Client. Don't forget to restart both.
__________________
Hydro-Quebec is salivating...
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Does XFX have a phone number? GEE element291 Off Topic 4 March 3, 2009 10:50 AM
Multyplyer keeps changing..... WTF frosty Overclocking, Tweaking and Benchmarking 16 January 31, 2009 08:26 AM
The Times they are a changing. KnSKranky New Builds 0 September 3, 2008 06:29 AM
Tracking Number CaptainSnake Off Topic 5 May 7, 2008 07:40 PM
changing psu? djnocide Power Supplies 4 December 12, 2007 07:07 PM