Go Back   Hardware Canucks > SOFTWARE > Gaming

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11 (permalink)  
Old July 12, 2007, 09:38 AM
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 29
Default

Xfire = thekillerjud
Reply With Quote
  #12 (permalink)  
Old July 16, 2007, 05:35 AM
reaverclan's Avatar
MVP
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: USA,CA
Posts: 438

My System Specs

Default

xfire=reaverclan
Reply With Quote
  #13 (permalink)  
Old July 24, 2007, 01:10 PM
Rapid-X's Avatar
MVP
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Ajax
Posts: 332

My System Specs

Default Mine

RapidX= rapid911
Reply With Quote
  #14 (permalink)  
Old July 24, 2007, 05:29 PM
Supergrover's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Okanagan Falls, British Columbia
Posts: 4,246

My System Specs

Default

updated
__________________
R.I.P.

Quote:
Originally Posted by 3.0charlie View Post
My knuckles are bleeding from fishing through walls a new CAT6 network cable... I found fresh, untapped electrical outlets...
"It's all in the Reflexes"-Jack Burton
Reply With Quote
  #15 (permalink)  
Old July 26, 2007, 09:09 PM
lcdguy's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: An undisclosed location
Posts: 2,048
Default

xfire = ubercanuck
__________________
and now for something completely different

Reply With Quote
  #16 (permalink)  
Old July 30, 2007, 09:50 AM
Supergrover's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Okanagan Falls, British Columbia
Posts: 4,246

My System Specs

Default

Updated.
__________________
R.I.P.

Quote:
Originally Posted by 3.0charlie View Post
My knuckles are bleeding from fishing through walls a new CAT6 network cable... I found fresh, untapped electrical outlets...
"It's all in the Reflexes"-Jack Burton
Reply With Quote
  #17 (permalink)  
Old July 30, 2007, 02:50 PM
JD's Avatar
JD JD is offline
Moderator
F@H
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Toronto, ON
Posts: 6,883

My System Specs

Default

Xfire = jdrom (I believe...)
Reply With Quote
  #18 (permalink)  
Old July 31, 2007, 02:46 AM
Trial Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Fort Erie, Ontario
Posts: 1
Default

x-fire = whitelightning125
__________________
AMD Opteron 180@3.01ghz
DFI Lanparty nF3 Ultra D/XP-90C
ATI Radeon X850XT @ 650/700
2 Gigs OCZ PC-4000 XTC
2xMaxtor 160's
2x LG DVD Burners
24" LG Wide Screen

Last edited by whitelightning; July 31, 2007 at 02:49 AM. Reason: error
Reply With Quote
  #19 (permalink)  
Old July 31, 2007, 03:31 PM
Supergrover's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Okanagan Falls, British Columbia
Posts: 4,246

My System Specs

Default

Added and Updated.
__________________
R.I.P.

Quote:
Originally Posted by 3.0charlie View Post
My knuckles are bleeding from fishing through walls a new CAT6 network cable... I found fresh, untapped electrical outlets...
"It's all in the Reflexes"-Jack Burton
Reply With Quote
  #20 (permalink)  
Old August 3, 2007, 11:34 AM
dukelod's Avatar
Rookie
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Saint John
Posts: 48
Default

Xfire = dukelod
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Welcome New Members Supergrover Off Topic 745 Today 07:28 AM
Profile: Instant Messaging: Add an XFire option? Below_Cost Suggestions & Feedback 5 January 29, 2008 02:01 PM
Will my PSU be able to handle the new upgrades? k1ddo Power Supplies 8 January 9, 2008 09:29 AM
Has anyone tried Xfire + Physics Card...3x pci-e cards. qwerty Video Cards 5 November 5, 2007 03:46 PM