Go Back   Hardware Canucks > SOFTWARE > Gaming

LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old January 13, 2009, 10:12 AM
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Sunshine coast, BC
Posts: 513
Default FC2 control re mapping?

For the turit gun mounted on the jeeps I can't seem to re assign the release keyboard button E, I can't even find it in controls options. I've just not used those guns but now I'm at the barge mission so I need to use it, how can I re map the release button for these mounted guns?
Gaming FX 8350 / Tuniq Tower 120/ R9 280X / G Skill 12800CL9D 4x4GBXL/ S12D 850w/ GA 990FXA-UD3 /WD640AALS Black, WD1TB FALS x1, / Dell IPS 1920x1080/ Win 10 64
Daily Use x4 965BE 3.8GHZ/GA-790x/R7 265 1GB that doesn't like the 790x-UD4 mobo at all/EA750w/8GB ram/Win 10 64 and a whole bunch o hdds
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old January 14, 2009, 06:15 AM
cmac79's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Newfoundland
Posts: 1,051

My System Specs


im pretty sure i just changed it in the control remapping cause E is now my mouse3 button
Reply With Quote

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Does The Razer DeathAdder Have a Control for it's Light Gameplaywarrior Peripherals 7 December 30, 2008 01:55 AM
Fan speed control serenity Troubleshooting 13 July 28, 2008 12:08 AM
Noob Question about fan control low351 Cases 8 February 6, 2008 08:28 AM
Laptop Fan control? regroch Troubleshooting 1 October 7, 2007 05:49 AM
Fan Control and temp sensors. chibi_man Water Cooling 3 October 4, 2007 07:16 PM