Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE > Display Units

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old August 7, 2010, 01:55 PM
Rookie
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 3
Default Triple Monitor Setup

Hi there, im going to be doing a triple monitor setup soon and I was wondering if it was possible to run a PS3 on a triple monitor setup? Thanks in advance.
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old August 7, 2010, 04:31 PM
Banned
F@H
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Montreal, QC
Posts: 5,415

My System Specs

Default

No, it isn't possible.
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old August 7, 2010, 06:42 PM
lcdguy's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: An undisclosed location
Posts: 2,048
Default

the ps3 does not support this. You could run one of the ps3's on one of the monitors but not all 3.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[FS] FS: Triple 3870 EK Watercooled setup + Accessories vinister Buy/Sell & Trade 8 April 27, 2010 11:20 PM
Dual Monitor Setup Spikemaul Display Units 2 February 15, 2010 10:37 PM
Need Muiltiple Monitor setup help. Digikid Display Units 9 February 5, 2009 11:16 AM
3 or more monitor setup? Peppaaro Video Cards 4 October 5, 2008 08:26 AM
Wireless Monitor setup. chibi_man Display Units 10 December 13, 2007 10:45 AM