Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE > CPU's and Motherboards

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old August 7, 2008, 01:26 AM
Rookie
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 40
Default Cpu multiplier

I cannot dinf my cpu multiplier in the bios settings.Please help

Mobo:Asus rampage extreme
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old August 7, 2008, 05:57 AM
DK2 DK2 is offline
Allstar
F@H
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: GTA
Posts: 821
Default

" dinf " ? my french isn't that good.....



edit: I believe asus likes to call it CPU Ratio, look under the Advanced menu.

(man, took me half an hour to figure that out, I need a vacation)

Last edited by DK2; August 7, 2008 at 06:28 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old August 7, 2008, 09:17 AM
Rookie
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 40
Default

thanks man i really apprecited what you have done for me.!!!!!!
Reply With Quote
  #4 (permalink)  
Old August 7, 2008, 04:26 PM
Hall Of Fame
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,221

My System Specs

Default

This will vary depending on the type of BIOS, but most of the time it's under CPU configuration.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes