Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE > CPU's and Motherboards

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21 (permalink)  
Old December 13, 2012, 06:43 PM
Top Prospect
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: India
Posts: 124

My System Specs

Default

msi gtx 66o tf
Reply With Quote
  #22 (permalink)  
Old December 16, 2012, 04:16 AM
elmorejohn46's Avatar
MVP
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Greenville,TX
Posts: 294

My System Specs

Default

Now all you need is a HD7870 ,I would'nt get another 6870 and run crossfire because it just has 1gig of ram. The HD7870 has 2gigs of ram and it will run your games faster.Two 6870 might be faster ,but on alot of the new games uses more then just 1gig of memory.
__________________
Intel-i7-3820+Corsair H-100+Gigabyte X79-UD5+16g G.Skill 1666DDR3+256g Crucial-SSD+1-3TB Seagate+2-1TB-Samsung+1-640g- WesternDigtal+SLI-ASUS DIRECT CU II GTX-670+LG-12x Blurner+Logtech G9x-mouse+G-110-keyboard+Driving Force GT Wheel+Pioneer VSX-1020K+Polk Audio Speakers+LG-50"Plasma PM6700+Antec-P280+XFX 850w PRO Semi-Modular
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Switching from AMD to Intel Insanity Killz New Builds 9 March 2, 2012 06:07 PM
Switching mobo's Pabz0r545 CPU's and Motherboards 5 October 21, 2011 11:09 PM
Switching from Nvidia to ATI duffman03 O/S's, Drivers & General Software 6 April 30, 2010 04:13 PM
Is switching these ram worth it? slisgrinder RAM 10 October 31, 2008 08:10 PM
HD Switching Fake2591 Troubleshooting 7 July 5, 2007 01:21 PM