Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE > CPU's and Motherboards

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11 (permalink)  
Old July 25, 2012, 11:06 AM
BigPhatPaulie's Avatar
MVP
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Alberta
Posts: 432

My System Specs

Default

I've had okay luck with gigabyte but I wouldnt buy again because their AMD boards have gotten no refresh from them to keep up with asus IMO
__________________
FOR PONY..... that is alll
Reply With Quote
  #12 (permalink)  
Old July 25, 2012, 12:28 PM
Hall Of Fame
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: laval Qc
Posts: 1,072
Default

i've had to rma almost every gigabut board i have owned lol


rma is a pain
and i had to pay duty on 2 rmas

never again
__________________
maximus IV extreme @ 5.1 1.41v

evga e760 +920 4.8 water5.0+ on phase linx stable
gtx285 tri-sli
dfi ut-p35 lt
e8600@4.6 1.38v
too much ram
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sometimes I am an idiot lol Shadowmeph Off Topic 12 August 10, 2011 08:54 PM
lol, what an idiot kyle_L Off Topic 18 March 24, 2010 06:53 PM
What an Idiot geokilla Off Topic 21 September 4, 2009 07:10 AM