Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE CANUCKS COMMUNITY > Buy/Sell & Trade

    



Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old May 12, 2012, 03:07 PM
Soullessone21's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Calgary AB
Posts: 1,322

My System Specs

Default 775 C2D or better on Vancouver Island

Hey anyone have a 2.4Ghz C2D or better on the north island I am in a rush gave someone a computer to run DIII, thought it had a c2d in it as that was what I was told ended up being a pentium 4 and they are in a rush to get up and going the board they got runs all c2d's and many c2q's please help
__________________
Follow us on facebook at https://www.facebook.com/realhardwarereviews?ref=hl
Site and Forum online
http://forums.realhardwarereviews.com/index.php
Contests will be done on there from now on :)
http://realhardwarereviews.com/
Always up for a Beer in Calgary or Area

“Two possibilities exist: either we are alone in the Universe or we are not. Both are equally terrifying.”
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old May 12, 2012, 03:16 PM
Adzsask's Avatar
Allstar
F@H
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: SK
Posts: 831

My System Specs

Default

One on HWC a Q6600
http://www.hardwarecanucks.com/forum...r2-1066-a.html
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old May 12, 2012, 04:29 PM
Top Prospect
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 159

My System Specs

Default

90 for a q6600 is too much imo
Reply With Quote
  #4 (permalink)  
Old May 12, 2012, 04:36 PM
Soullessone21's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Calgary AB
Posts: 1,322

My System Specs

Default

and its not on Vancouver island but thanks :)
__________________
Follow us on facebook at https://www.facebook.com/realhardwarereviews?ref=hl
Site and Forum online
http://forums.realhardwarereviews.com/index.php
Contests will be done on there from now on :)
http://realhardwarereviews.com/
Always up for a Beer in Calgary or Area

“Two possibilities exist: either we are alone in the Universe or we are not. Both are equally terrifying.”
Reply With Quote
  #5 (permalink)  
Old May 12, 2012, 07:37 PM
Mook06's Avatar
Top Prospect
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Vancouver Island
Posts: 113

My System Specs

Default

i have a oc'd c2d @ 3.0ghz, it didnt run d3 open beta all that well, gpu was not the problem, i think a c2q would do it, as my other machine with a phenom quad and lesser gpu played it much better

Last edited by Mook06; May 12, 2012 at 07:44 PM.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Dead Island Deeival Gaming 81 January 26, 2012 02:35 PM
Earthquake off the coast of Vancouver Island Dwayne Off Topic 8 September 9, 2011 06:08 PM
Borderlands: The Zombie Island of Dr. Ned Jackquelegs Gaming 41 December 15, 2009 05:22 PM
Ramea Island Pics cmac79 Off Topic 4 August 17, 2009 08:40 AM
Monkey Island is BACK! S_G Gaming 7 July 20, 2009 06:46 PM