Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE CANUCKS COMMUNITY > Buy/Sell & Trade

    



Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old December 10, 2011, 10:15 PM
gingerbee's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Orillia, Ontario
Posts: 6,824

My System Specs

Default WTB Sli bridges local or pick up asap

OK well like it says i need these asap cause i thought Canada computers would have them and to my surprise they have none ever lmao. in need of 3 of them thanks

Can pick up tomorrow as the kids are gone till dinner up to an hr away don't really want to drive to newmarket
to ncix for them but will if have too. cant believe there this hard to find i mean i have several boxs for gpu adn not a single one in them lol

I am in Orillia
__________________
Fav quote "One should strive to achieve; not sit in bitter regret." Ronin Harris
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old December 10, 2011, 10:22 PM
odis172's Avatar
Allstar
F@H
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Ottawa, ON
Posts: 683

My System Specs

Default

If you want to drive to Ottawa I can hook you up :P
Should be able to find someone local or Toronto that has one though.
__________________
Laptop: Lenovo T420 - Core i5 2520 - 8GB DDR3
Server: 2 xeon E5530 - Asus Z8N-D6 - 12GB DDR3 - 8x 500GB raid 50 - Perc 6/i - Compucase RA448A00
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old December 10, 2011, 10:40 PM
gingerbee's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Orillia, Ontario
Posts: 6,824

My System Specs

Default

thanks for the offer but i will have to pass ya i am going to call around tom morning just kinda pissed that canadacomputers didn't have them as that's all i need for my surround gaming to be setup

cards check
new psu check
2600k @ 4.6 no bottleneck check
3 x 23'acer monitors check
not being able to hook it all up cause i don't have sli bridges.................. priceless lmao
__________________
Fav quote "One should strive to achieve; not sit in bitter regret." Ronin Harris
Reply With Quote
  #4 (permalink)  
Old December 11, 2011, 08:37 AM
gingerbee's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Orillia, Ontario
Posts: 6,824

My System Specs

Default

bump bump
__________________
Fav quote "One should strive to achieve; not sit in bitter regret." Ronin Harris
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Custom length SLI bridges BrainEater Video Cards 14 December 8, 2011 09:03 AM
Upgrade to sandy Bridges SKW New Builds 13 March 17, 2011 12:09 PM
Using 2 Bridges for Crossfire fishingfanatic Video Cards 15 May 4, 2010 10:49 AM
[FS] 3x 24" sceens for EyeFiniTy / ATI FirePro V8700/ATI HD3650 AIW/CF bridges/sli bridges ArmenianLegend Buy/Sell & Trade 20 April 7, 2010 04:36 PM
Ati's Crossfire Bridges are all the same right? Dr_BenD_over Video Cards 3 July 31, 2009 03:19 PM