Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE CANUCKS COMMUNITY > Buy/Sell & Trade

    



Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old December 5, 2011, 03:53 PM
chrisk's Avatar
Folding Captain
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: GTA, Ontario
Posts: 7,401

My System Specs

Default Rogers SD and/or HD digital cable box

Hey all;
Looking for a Rogers digital cable box that will work in Ontario. Just would like one for the bedroom and possibly a second one for my media pc.

Would like it to be unregistered from the original Rogers account so that I can easily add it to the existing Rogers account here.

Thanks!
__________________
Fold for team #54196
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old December 5, 2011, 05:29 PM
Hall Of Fame
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Calgary
Posts: 1,361

My System Specs

Default

cant you just get boxes from rogers for free? I did.
__________________
__________________________________________________ __________
"Lesson's cost money... good ones costs lots" -Tony Beets (gold rush)
__________________________________________________ __________
Mah Rig now
Mah Rig before
My stuff for sale.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
isatap.phub.net.cable.rogers.com? somecanadianguy Troubleshooting 1 July 10, 2010 06:29 PM
Onkyo TX-SR606/Rogers HD Cable killerjay_47 Off Topic 4 May 4, 2010 10:19 AM
Rogers Digital cable / broadband signal amplifier? chrisk HTPC Systems & Software 7 March 1, 2010 06:15 AM
Question for any Rogers digital cable Toronto-area customers chrisk Off Topic 11 February 6, 2010 08:05 PM