Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE CANUCKS COMMUNITY > Buy/Sell & Trade

    



Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old February 17, 2008, 01:17 PM
Top Prospect
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Hamilton, Ontario
Posts: 171
Default WTB: DDR2 Ram and a AM2 Motherboard/CPU

I might not need a new cpu, but offer me one anyways :P. I might end up buying it. I definitely need an AM2 Board and DDR2 ram though.
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old February 17, 2008, 01:43 PM
belgolas's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: May 2007
Location: St. Thomas Ontario close to london
Posts: 3,901

My System Specs

Default

if you can wait a bit I can sell my ram. DDR2 800 mhz OCZ Platinum Rev 2. 4 x 1gig. Maybe next week.
__________________

Sponsor a child!
Fight poverty.

Qoute by Perineum
"ID10T. I just BETCHA he's got 9 toolbars on his web browser right now."
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old February 18, 2008, 02:20 PM
Rapid-X's Avatar
MVP
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Ajax
Posts: 332

My System Specs

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Flintblade View Post
I might not need a new cpu, but offer me one anyways :P. I might end up buying it. I definitely need an AM2 Board and DDR2 ram though.
read my specs the ram now kingston 2 gig ecs board and cpu $150 flat?
Reply With Quote
  #4 (permalink)  
Old February 20, 2008, 07:47 PM
belgolas's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: May 2007
Location: St. Thomas Ontario close to london
Posts: 3,901

My System Specs

Default

if you want I could sell you my ram 4x1 gig of DDR 2 800 mhz OCZ Platinum Rev 2. Ram can be over clocked to 900 mhz 120 shipped.
__________________

Sponsor a child!
Fight poverty.

Qoute by Perineum
"ID10T. I just BETCHA he's got 9 toolbars on his web browser right now."
Reply With Quote
  #5 (permalink)  
Old February 21, 2008, 06:33 PM
b1lk1's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Acton, Ontario
Posts: 2,465

My System Specs

Default

I have a nice DFI UT LanParty NF590 AM2 motherboard and 4GB of OCZ DDR2 SLI ready stuff sitting here looking for someone to play with them. If you really want it, I'll also include a nice 5000+ BE that easily does 3.2Ghz @ 1.4V. $250 + shipping and it is all yours. That price is pretty low prices for that hardware even at today's prices.
__________________
MY HEATWARE

Last edited by b1lk1; February 21, 2008 at 06:42 PM.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
WTB: DDR2 2x2gb kit of ram!! Flintblade Buy/Sell & Trade 0 February 26, 2008 03:13 PM
Which DDR2 800? qwerty RAM 19 November 11, 2007 01:13 PM
OCZ DDR2 Question BALISTX RAM 7 September 27, 2007 10:44 PM
Kingston Releases DDR2-1150 and DDR2-1200 Modules Gav RAM 6 May 1, 2007 04:54 PM