Go Back   Hardware Canucks > HARDWARE CANUCKS COMMUNITY > Buy/Sell & Trade

    
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old July 18, 2009, 11:41 AM
Top Prospect
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Richmond, BC
Posts: 164

My System Specs

Default Power Supplies and Heatsinks

-Seasonic m12 600W PSU : Comes with all the cables and under a year old looking for $90
-Zalman CNPS9500A CPU cooler: Nice looking cooler looking for $40
-AM2 Universal CPU cooler: Something to cool those AM2 chips....looking for $5

Name:  IMG_0984.JPG
Views: 234
Size:  182.0 KB

Name:  IMG_0985.JPG
Views: 232
Size:  187.6 KB

Name:  IMG_0986.JPG
Views: 245
Size:  175.1 KB

All of this is locally only Thanks for looking!
__________________
AMD Phenom 2 940 BE CPU, 5830 Gigabyte, ddr3 Corsair dominator 2x2gb, 600W seasonic M12, Antec p 180 mini, MSI 890GXM-G65

Last edited by ddude27; July 18, 2009 at 02:03 PM. Reason: some mistakes....
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old July 18, 2009, 01:18 PM
Rookie
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: BC
Posts: 4
Default

what is the wattage of the psu? and local only?
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old July 18, 2009, 01:57 PM
Babrbarossa's Avatar
Hall Of Fame
F@H
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: New Brunswick
Posts: 3,673

My System Specs

Default

Are you able to specify which cables are missing?

..and ditto on whiz's Q- 600w or 700w?
Reply With Quote
  #4 (permalink)  
Old July 18, 2009, 02:03 PM
Top Prospect
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Richmond, BC
Posts: 164

My System Specs

Default

alright all fixed, I did a check on all the cables, want this to be done locally and this is a 600w unit.
__________________
AMD Phenom 2 940 BE CPU, 5830 Gigabyte, ddr3 Corsair dominator 2x2gb, 600W seasonic M12, Antec p 180 mini, MSI 890GXM-G65
Reply With Quote
  #5 (permalink)  
Old July 19, 2009, 08:15 AM
Top Prospect
 
Recent iTrader Ratings
Period: 1 Month 6 Months 12 Months
Positive Positive 0 0 0
Neutral Neutral 0 0 0
Negative Negative 0 0 0
   
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Richmond, BC
Posts: 164

My System Specs

Default

morning bump.
__________________
AMD Phenom 2 940 BE CPU, 5830 Gigabyte, ddr3 Corsair dominator 2x2gb, 600W seasonic M12, Antec p 180 mini, MSI 890GXM-G65
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[WTB] Power supplies needed yamawho Buy/Sell & Trade 4 February 24, 2009 01:35 PM
Can I use two Power Supplies? Infiniti Power Supplies 19 January 22, 2009 09:44 AM
Modular power supplies - what do I really need etc Nodscene Power Supplies 3 December 11, 2007 05:49 AM
Choice amongst 4 power supplies and a little help Eleazar Power Supplies 12 October 20, 2007 11:21 AM
Power Supplies enaberif Power Supplies 1 January 25, 2007 12:17 AM